Meat production, years

Unit: thousand tons

2008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Meat total74.676.075.480.678.479.880.785.677.974.5
Beef14.314.212.912.212.311.511.915.014.811.9
Pork46.246.145.850.248.849.548.750.142.741.6
Lamb and goat meat0.90.80.70.60.70.70.60.70.70.6
Poultry meat13.214.916.017.516.518.119.519.819.720.4
Rabbit and coypu meat0.00.00.00.10.10.00.00.00.00.0