Purchase of milk, months

Milk in natural weight, thousand tons
20112012201320142015201620172018
Ascending total642.3649.1688.8730.0720.4714.7726.8440.4
January53.854.155.661.059.560.759.161.4
February48.450.951.556.154.057.654.456.8
March53.555.657.263.259.460.360.561.7
April53.053.156.961.860.361.059.861.3
May55.955.459.864.862.263.662.467.4
June54.254.858.664.061.061.062.565.9
July55.356.960.565.263.261.363.965.9
August57.056.859.963.363.161.563.4..
September54.353.057.459.060.057.960.0..
October52.653.257.058.159.556.560.6..
November50.951.355.455.457.554.658.5..
December53.454.059.058.160.758.761.7..
 
..milk of elite grade, thousand tons
20112012201320142015201620172018
Ascending total387.8407.3454.8542.1452.6450.4501.5306.6
January34.935.337.247.732.838.640.244.5
February30.932.135.344.231.737.439.746.5
March33.533.339.449.634.938.741.442.5
April31.832.238.448.939.238.241.643.0
May35.333.939.649.040.839.946.244.8
June33.432.636.847.439.938.541.943.3
July31.633.137.446.540.637.141.542.0
August31.734.235.941.640.136.341.5..
September29.334.134.838.637.434.439.8..
October29.935.736.842.738.635.142.3..
November31.434.637.742.137.236.241.3..
December34.136.245.543.839.440.044.1..
 
..milk of high grade, thousand tons
20112012201320142015201620172018
Ascending total245.6228.0221.6181.9264.4261.2221.2131.4
January18.118.217.112.926.421.918.616.4
February17.018.115.211.622.020.014.510.0
March19.521.017.413.424.421.419.018.8
April20.720.018.012.520.722.518.118.2
May20.020.619.615.421.023.516.122.2
June20.121.120.215.820.722.320.322.2
July22.722.321.617.922.323.921.823.6
August24.020.923.120.722.524.821.2..
September23.617.521.019.822.323.019.3..
October22.016.218.815.020.721.217.9..
November19.015.616.612.920.218.217.0..
December18.916.513.014.021.218.517.4..
 
..milk of the first grade, thousand tons
20112012201320142015201620172018
Ascending total6.811.910.94.92.62.33.61.3
January0.60.51.10.30.10.20.30.2
February0.40.61.00.30.20.20.20.1
March0.40.90.30.20.10.10.10.1
April0.40.70.30.30.30.30.10.1
May0.50.70.60.40.20.10.10.2
June0.50.91.40.50.30.20.20.3
July0.71.31.30.70.30.20.50.3
August1.11.40.80.80.40.30.7..
September1.11.21.50.50.30.30.9..
October0.51.31.20.40.20.10.2..
November0.31.11.00.30.10.10.2..
December0.31.30.40.20.10.20.1..
 
Fat content, %
20112012201320142015201620172018
Ascending total4.04.04.04.03.94.03.93.9
January4.14.04.04.14.04.04.03.9
February4.14.14.14.13.93.94.04.0
March4.14.14.14.04.04.04.04.0
April4.04.14.04.04.04.04.03.9
May4.04.04.03.93.94.03.93.9
June3.93.93.93.93.84.03.83.7
July3.93.93.93.83.83.83.83.8
August3.93.94.03.93.83.83.8..
September4.03.94.03.93.93.93.8..
October4.04.04.14.14.04.04.0..
November4.04.04.14.14.04.14.0..
December4.14.14.14.04.04.13.9..
 
Protein content, %
20112012201320142015201620172018
Ascending total3.43.43.43.43.43.43.43.3
January3.43.43.43.43.43.43.43.4
February3.43.43.43.43.33.43.43.4
March3.43.43.43.43.43.43.43.4
April3.43.43.43.43.43.33.43.4
May3.33.33.33.33.33.33.43.3
June3.33.43.33.33.33.33.33.3
July3.33.33.33.33.33.33.33.3
August3.33.33.33.33.33.33.3..
September3.43.33.43.43.43.43.4..
October3.43.43.53.53.43.43.5..
November3.43.43.43.43.43.53.5..
December3.43.43.43.53.43.43.4..
 
Average price per ton, euros
20112012201320142015201620172018
Ascending total322.73299.97338.11327.98236.93236.72326.69301.14
January312.61327.28321.92395.24240.26234.29326.61318.56
February313.18328.86327.31401.28238.46232.54325.53302.41
March323.97327.12329.78403.31250.78227.41321.30299.65
April329.47313.34325.35396.27249.85219.18310.63296.38
May329.10296.42326.52367.51244.95211.92307.61292.27
June326.86285.19327.93327.95233.73202.39315.46296.53
July325.81273.29330.83323.12233.42200.43327.81301.76
August324.92273.69333.21298.76224.85207.51329.37..
September324.57277.73344.91251.47227.36233.02339.65..
October320.39285.44352.78255.44229.92263.86343.98..
November320.35299.89361.37253.56235.56296.12341.68..
December320.03317.05375.03249.49234.39323.41331.70..