Purchase of pigs, months

Pigs, thousands
20112012201320142015201620172018
Ascending total356.9390.5397.4437.7464.9397.1385.6174.1
January28.229.134.535.438.534.533.235.8
February26.928.231.435.336.434.328.130.3
March31.030.431.736.744.835.533.434.7
April29.035.234.737.840.436.128.534.8
May30.336.434.134.335.934.034.138.5
June30.232.631.835.236.930.328.8..
July27.533.033.635.840.531.229.9..
August32.832.932.634.235.133.633.3..
September28.330.331.038.236.334.331.1..
October31.336.034.739.941.030.433.9..
November30.932.032.135.838.531.638.5..
December30.534.435.239.140.631.332.8..
 
Pork, tons
20112012201320142015201620172018
Ascending total28 29931 08131 81834 96937 28732 26531 25114 171
January2 2052 3152 7722 8803 1002 8062 6812 951
February2 1312 2562 4992 8552 9442 7722 2822 476
March2 4972 4362 5242 9543 3792 8952 7372 817
April2 3312 8202 7933 0473 2432 9542 3042 804
May2 3972 8922 7232 7342 8822 7532 7423 123
June2 3682 5742 5152 7452 9182 4312 285..
July2 1452 5822 6662 8303 2642 5072 389..
August2 5882 5962 5922 6822 7962 7482 672..
September2 2422 4062 4863 0372 9772 7962 539..
October2 5092 8702 7943 2203 3652 4872 780..
November2 4782 5812 6012 8763 1422 5633 163..
December2 4082 7532 8533 1093 2772 5532 677..
 
Offals of the first grade, tons
20112012201320142015201620172018
Ascending total8739369901 0691 153970944426
January7064858483848189
February6662788893836974
March71767991111878285
April73888794101896984
May7592859590838294
June75827977887369..
July687284901027573..
August81828285878381..
September70767795918477..
October777886851057585..
November727880901007795..
December758688951027781..
 
Value of pork, thousand euros
20112012201320142015201620172018
Ascending total46 686.955 193.657 385.159 670.055 606.948 671.450 797.321 488.0
January3 431.33 981.54 985.85 077.34 635.13 886.74 243.54 461.7
February3 203.93 751.44 426.24 975.24 334.53 953.53 576.43 696.5
March3 956.54 212.84 410.34 987.85 126.74 102.84 329.34 270.5
April3 810.84 854.54 914.25 200.74 956.34 255.93 751.64 355.7
May4 055.65 024.14 885.14 757.84 455.53 904.34 675.04 703.6
June4 007.94 481.04 462.34 779.34 521.43 633.13 902.0..
July3 590.64 534.34 808.15 005.75 096.23 914.34 115.1..
August4 359.74 572.74 750.64 679.74 273.84 403.14 484.1..
September3 770.84 397.24 684.35 244.94 121.24 509.54 220.0..
October4 186.45 433.65 217.25 424.44 902.64 060.54 477.0..
November4 138.44 852.24 754.74 567.84 555.24 033.64 894.0..
December4 175.05 098.35 086.34 969.44 628.44 014.14 129.3..