Imports of goods from EU countries, years

Unit: million euros

200920102011201220132014201520162017
Austria55.170.9101.6120.0119.1116.1122.0138.8150.4
Belgium153.0155.0234.7279.8263.2262.9245.8268.0288.3
Bulgaria3.15.37.215.114.310.111.38.914.5
Croatia1.22.53.15.03.52.01.72.42.7
Cyprus3.13.57.612.111.76.95.24.69.8
Czech Republic85.0104.3161.2184.0180.6188.8191.7194.0210.8
Denmark172.0174.9200.0221.3244.5220.9224.7258.8296.6
Finland1 047.21 378.11 604.52 105.72 088.62 093.81 901.11 763.22 075.3
France186.8164.4210.1255.8284.9263.9222.9281.1328.3
Germany774.31 046.31 304.31 438.91 464.41 582.41 429.11 497.61 594.9
Greece6.07.06.65.97.09.15.95.311.1
Hungary38.254.9156.7163.6179.7174.9211.3273.9101.1
Ireland23.731.432.537.740.236.344.349.575.7
Italy163.9221.5277.6337.7359.1382.8333.0356.0375.3
Latvia764.71 012.21 137.81 272.71 301.41 167.21 110.51 127.91 248.5
Lithuania792.9725.01 041.01 159.61 224.11 152.31 248.71 271.91 379.9
Luxembourg7.97.58.19.711.512.510.410.712.5
Malta2.30.60.50.30.42.02.01.21.5
Netherlands257.4308.5465.2527.5701.9776.6717.1850.5875.6
Poland410.5586.7852.2882.01 084.61 045.5974.0979.41 072.0
Portugal6.06.39.410.310.311.611.611.313.0
Romania6.211.319.923.839.353.143.850.247.9
Slovakia16.217.849.762.462.079.677.785.687.6
Slovenia23.524.327.932.930.124.723.722.626.9
Spain71.169.280.2105.1139.2127.6180.5172.4181.3
Sweden610.71 007.51 331.11 440.81 179.41 198.31 110.01 123.81 282.0
United Kingdom162.4199.2438.7560.2589.3447.5352.1335.7374.4