Consumer price index change

Year 2016
compared to
year 2015
0.1%
October 2017
compared to
September 2017
-0.2%
October 2017
compared to
October 2016
3.8%

Consumer price index, change compared to previous year, 2004–2016
(%)
2004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
3.04.14.46.610.4-0.13.05.03.92.8-0.1-0.50.1

Consumer price index, change compared to previous month, January 2005 – October 2017
(%)
2005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
January-0.20.90.92.2-0.60.40.00.70.70.4-0.4-0.10.4
February0.60.50.10.4-0.30.20.60.40.60.10.60.71.3
March0.70.11.00.7-0.51.30.81.00.70.30.60.80.3
April0.40.70.61.0-0.70.50.70.3-0.10.00.50.00.3
May0.20.50.70.60.00.20.1-0.10.20.10.20.10.2
June0.70.40.50.60.00.40.00.10.50.0-0.20.3-0.1
July0.40.51.10.70.90.30.50.2-0.1-0.2-0.40.00.7
August0.30.80.10.10.00.00.30.50.0-0.3-0.30.10.4
September0.8-0.41.10.6-0.20.80.50.5-0.3-0.2-0.60.2-0.1
October0.0-0.11.00.4-0.10.6-0.10.2-0.30.00.1-0.3-0.2
November-0.10.81.4-0.3-0.20.30.1-0.3-0.4-0.8-0.30.1..
December-0.20.30.7-0.20.10.50.1-0.1-0.10.0-0.70.4..

Consumer price index, change compared to same month of previous year, January 2005 – October 2017
(%)
2005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
January4.24.75.111.04.1-0.75.34.53.41.1-1.3-0.62.7
February4.54.64.711.33.4-0.25.74.23.70.6-0.8-0.53.4
March5.04.05.710.92.01.75.24.43.50.2-0.6-0.22.8
April4.74.35.511.40.32.95.44.03.10.2-0.1-0.73.2
May2.84.75.711.3-0.33.05.33.83.30.10.1-0.93.3
June3.14.35.811.4-0.93.54.93.93.8-0.4-0.1-0.42.9
July3.84.56.411.1-0.72.95.23.63.4-0.4-0.3-0.13.6
August4.25.05.711.0-0.92.95.53.82.9-0.7-0.30.33.9
September4.93.87.210.5-1.64.05.23.82.1-0.6-0.71.03.7
October4.53.78.59.8-2.24.74.44.11.5-0.2-0.60.63.8
November3.94.69.18.0-2.15.34.23.61.5-0.6-0.21.0..
December3.65.19.67.0-1.75.73.73.51.4-0.5-0.92.2..