Consumer price index change

Year 2017
compared to
year 2016
3.4%
July 2018
compared to
June 2018
0.1%
July 2018
compared to
July 2017
3.5%

Consumer price index calculator
Consumer price index, change compared to previous year, 2005–2017
(%)
2005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
4.14.46.610.4-0.13.05.03.92.8-0.1-0.50.13.4

Consumer price index, change compared to previous month, January 2006 – July 2018
(%)
2006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
January0.90.92.2-0.60.40.00.70.70.4-0.4-0.10.40.4
February0.50.10.4-0.30.20.60.40.60.10.60.71.30.9
March0.11.00.7-0.51.30.81.00.70.30.60.80.30.0
April0.70.61.0-0.70.50.70.3-0.10.00.50.00.30.4
May0.50.70.60.00.20.1-0.10.20.10.20.10.20.3
June0.40.50.60.00.40.00.10.50.0-0.20.3-0.10.9
July0.51.10.70.90.30.50.2-0.1-0.2-0.40.00.70.1
August0.80.10.10.00.00.30.50.0-0.3-0.30.10.4..
September-0.41.10.6-0.20.80.50.5-0.3-0.2-0.60.2-0.1..
October-0.11.00.4-0.10.6-0.10.2-0.30.00.1-0.3-0.2..
November0.81.4-0.3-0.20.30.1-0.3-0.4-0.8-0.30.10.5..
December0.30.7-0.20.10.50.1-0.1-0.10.0-0.70.4-0.3..

Consumer price index, change compared to same month of previous year, January 2006 – July 2018
(%)
2006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
January4.75.111.04.1-0.75.34.53.41.1-1.3-0.62.73.5
February4.64.711.33.4-0.25.74.23.70.6-0.8-0.53.43.1
March4.05.710.92.01.75.24.43.50.2-0.6-0.22.82.8
April4.35.511.40.32.95.44.03.10.2-0.1-0.73.22.9
May4.75.711.3-0.33.05.33.83.30.10.1-0.93.33.0
June4.35.811.4-0.93.54.93.93.8-0.4-0.1-0.42.94.0
July4.56.411.1-0.72.95.23.63.4-0.4-0.3-0.13.63.5
August5.05.711.0-0.92.95.53.82.9-0.7-0.30.33.9..
September3.87.210.5-1.64.05.23.82.1-0.6-0.71.03.7..
October3.78.59.8-2.24.74.44.11.5-0.2-0.60.63.8..
November4.69.18.0-2.15.34.23.61.5-0.6-0.21.04.2..
December5.19.67.0-1.75.73.73.51.4-0.5-0.92.23.4..