Energia lõpptarbimine, aasta

Tarbimine, teradžauli
20092010201120122013201420152016
Energia kokku113 024118 782114 800119 682117 421116 153115 289121 688
Tahkekütus21 30320 90419 93120 58321 18720 26318 96019 457
Vedelkütus35 55937 71038 62539 12637 66139 14039 78339 882
Gaaskütus5 3245 6264 6065 4956 5825 2725 9267 289
Elektrienergia23 27824 82123 81825 12724 48624 86324 66326 284
Soojus27 56029 72127 82029 35127 50526 61525 95728 776
 
Osatähtsus kogu tarbimises, %
20092010201120122013201420152016
Energia kokku100100100100100100100100
Tahkekütus1917171718171616
Vedelkütus3132343332343533
Gaaskütus55456556
Elektrienergia2121212121212122
Soojus2425242423232323