Final energy consumption, years

Quantity, terajoules
20092010201120122013201420152016
Energy total113 024118 782114 800119 682117 421116 153115 289121 688
Solid fuels21 30320 90419 93120 58321 18720 26318 96019 457
Liquid fuels35 55937 71038 62539 12637 66139 14039 78339 882
Gaseous fuels5 3245 6264 6065 4956 5825 2725 9267 289
Electricity23 27824 82123 81825 12724 48624 86324 66326 284
Heat27 56029 72127 82029 35127 50526 61525 95728 776
 
Proportion of quantity, %
20092010201120122013201420152016
Energy total100100100100100100100100
Solid fuels1917171718171616
Liquid fuels3132343332343533
Gaseous fuels55456556
Electricity2121212121212122
Heat2425242423232323