Meat production, years

Unit: thousand tons

2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
Meat75.4180.6078.4079.8480.7283.1577.9071.4974.3877.84
Bovine meat12.9312.1912.2811.4811.8912.6314.7812.0312.4811.68
Pig meat45.7850.2348.8349.4948.7050.1142.7338.3941.9545.42
Lamb and goat meat0.670.620.730.710.640.640.670.600.640.56
Poultry meat16.0017.5316.5318.1219.4519.7419.7020.4319.2720.18
Other meat0.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.04..