Meat production, years

Unit: thousand tons

201120122013201420152016201720182019
Meat80.6078.4079.8480.7283.1577.9071.4974.3876.30
Bovine meat12.1912.2811.4811.8912.6314.7812.0312.4811.43
Pig meat50.2348.8349.4948.7050.1142.7338.3941.9543.88
Lamb and goat meat0.620.730.710.640.640.670.600.640.71
Poultry meat17.5316.5318.1219.4519.7419.7020.4319.2720.29
Other meat0.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.04..