Purchase of cattle, months

Animals, thousands
20132014201520162017201820192020
Ascending total30.431.834.436.034.233.832.6..
January2.52.52.82.72.82.93.12.9
February2.12.22.72.62.42.22.52.5
March2.22.52.83.12.92.52.52.9
April2.52.72.82.92.32.72.52.7
May2.52.62.73.22.92.92.72.6
June2.02.22.52.62.72.72.32.7
July2.52.82.92.62.32.72.6..
August2.72.52.73.03.03.12.8..
September2.93.13.23.53.23.02.8..
October3.43.13.33.53.43.43.4..
November2.72.83.13.53.53.22.9..
December2.42.82.92.82.81.02.4..
 
Meat, tons
20132014201520162017201820192020
Ascending total7 2797 7928 6589 0618 7928 4648 300..
January604615710683715743785745
February485522671655608552650643
March534623702778720645633730
April596658713726570662644701
May604627675794753735699666
June459537628660713654587697
July585688699647593674676..
August648619678760788768713..
September700751821880823747715..
October814761839878887839870..
November676689777890906804725..
December574702745710716641603..
 
Offals of the first grade, tons
20132014201520162017201820192020
Ascending total229235259265259251245..
January1919212021222322
February1516201918161919
March1719212321191922
April1821212117201921
May2020192322222120
June1715191921191721
July19182119182020..
August20202122232321..
September22232726242221..
October26222426262526..
November22212326272421..
December14212221211918..
 
Value of meat, thousand euros
20132014201520162017201820192020
Ascending total15 882.915 510.017 102.117 725.319 023.719 000.817 514.8..
January1 276.11 293.31 336.11 308.81 412.71 656.21 670.01 598.4
February1 039.81 065.31 260.21 273.41 245.21 204.61 387.81 366.3
March1 135.21 276.31 329.51 531.51 506.61 387.61 073.61 564.3
April1 277.81 369.71 399.91 447.11 208.71 572.91 385.71 460.6
May1 322.41 280.91 367.11 594.41 588.31 744.61 502.31 346.2
June1 025.51 108.51 303.81 324.21 542.01 566.71 267.41 397.2
July1 315.01 389.81 477.01 290.31 314.21 634.21 453.8..
August1 472.41 245.31 383.31 468.41 770.81 728.21 499.3..
September1 553.51 401.91 635.61 716.11 848.01 593.71 525.0..
October1 779.01 464.21 638.21 721.61 971.61 780.71 864.9..
November1 458.11 315.31 519.41 675.02 018.31 757.51 573.4..
December1 228.11 299.51 452.01 374.51 597.34.11 311.5..
 
Average price of meat per ton, euros
20132014201520162017201820192020
Ascending total2 1821 9911 9751 9562 1642 2452 110..
January2 1132 1031 8821 9161 9762 2292 1272 145
February2 1442 0411 8781 9442 0482 1822 1352 125
March2 1262 0491 8941 9692 0932 1511 6962 142
April2 1442 0821 9631 9932 1222 3762 1532 084
May2 1892 0432 0252 0082 1092 3742 1502 022
June2 2342 0642 0762 0062 1632 3962 1592 003
July2 2482 0202 1131 9942 2162 4252 150..
August2 2722 0122 0401 9322 2472 2502 103..
September2 2191 8671 9921 9502 2452 1332 132..
October2 1861 9241 9531 9612 2232 1222 143..
November2 1571 9091 9551 8822 2282 1862 170..
December2 1401 8511 9491 9362 2312 1432 173..