Purchase of cattle, months

Cattle, thousands
20112012201320142015201620172018
Ascending total30.728.330.431.834.436.034.224.6
January2.32.22.52.52.82.72.82.9
February2.32.02.12.22.72.62.42.2
March2.82.12.22.52.83.12.92.5
April2.22.02.52.72.82.92.32.7
May2.62.52.52.62.73.22.92.9
June2.21.92.02.22.52.62.72.6
July2.12.32.52.82.92.62.32.7
August2.62.22.72.52.73.03.03.1
September3.02.72.93.13.23.53.23.0
October3.13.43.43.13.33.53.4..
November3.13.02.72.83.13.53.5..
December2.42.02.42.82.92.82.8..
 
Beef, tons
20112012201320142015201620172018
Ascending total7 2276 7467 2797 7928 6589 0618 7926 180
January557500604615710683715743
February540498485522671655608552
March671507534623702778720645
April519480596658713726570662
May606585604627675794753735
June510432459537628660713654
July496534585688699647593674
August590536648619678760788768
September705652700751821880823747
October718821814761839878887..
November743709676689777890906..
December572492574702745710716..
 
Offals of the first grade, tons
20112012201320142015201620172018
Ascending total229214229235259265259183
January1716191921202122
February1715151620191816
March2117171921232119
April1614182121211720
May1918202019232222
June1614171519192119
July1616191821191820
August2017202021222323
September2220222327262422
October23262622242626..
November24252221232627..
December18161421222121..
 
Value of beef, thousand euros
20112012201320142015201620172018
Ascending total13 226.014 123.815 882.915 510.017 102.117 725.319 023.714 088.7
January924.7933.61 276.11 293.31 336.11 308.81 412.71 656.2
February894.9995.21 039.81 065.31 260.21 273.41 245.21 204.6
March1 167.41 029.01 135.21 276.31 329.51 531.51 506.61 387.6
April897.1990.71 277.81 369.71 399.91 447.11 208.71 572.9
May1 100.01 229.41 322.41 280.91 367.11 594.41 588.31 744.6
June971.1890.61 025.51 108.51 303.81 324.21 542.01 566.7
July912.61 123.81 315.01 389.81 477.01 290.31 314.21 634.2
August1 082.31 132.31 472.41 245.31 383.31 468.41 770.81 728.2
September1 351.31 406.81 553.51 401.91 635.61 716.11 848.01 593.7
October1 388.11 791.91 779.01 464.21 638.21 721.61 971.6..
November1 447.81 541.11 458.11 315.31 519.41 675.02 018.3..
December1 088.71 059.41 228.11 299.51 452.01 374.51 597.3..