Purchase of pigs, months

Animals, thousands
20132014201520162017201820192020
Ascending total397.4437.7464.9397.1385.6442.8495.2..
January34.535.438.534.533.235.843.844.7
February31.435.336.434.328.130.339.340.1
March31.736.744.835.533.434.740.446.5
April34.737.840.436.128.534.842.043.0
May34.134.335.934.034.138.541.740.5
June31.835.236.930.328.835.436.6..
July33.635.840.531.229.938.543.2..
August32.634.235.133.633.337.540.1..
September31.038.236.334.331.137.042.1..
October34.739.941.030.433.942.244.3..
November32.135.838.531.638.539.441.6..
December35.239.140.631.332.86.040.1..
 
Meat, tons
20132014201520162017201820192020
Ascending total31 81834 96937 28732 26531 25135 98040 459..
January2 7722 8803 1002 8062 6812 9513 6293 710
February2 4992 8552 9442 7722 2822 4763 2233 273
March2 5242 9543 3792 8952 7372 8173 3193 763
April2 7933 0473 2432 9542 3042 8043 4253 563
May2 7232 7342 8822 7532 7423 1233 4023 307
June2 5152 7452 9182 4312 2852 8382 905..
July2 6662 8303 2642 5072 3893 0743 464..
August2 5922 6822 7962 7482 6723 0353 274..
September2 4863 0372 9772 7962 5393 0063 471..
October2 7943 2203 3652 4872 7803 4833 655..
November2 6012 8763 1422 5633 1633 2383 418..
December2 8533 1093 2772 5532 6773 1353 276..
 
Offals of the first grade, tons
20132014201520162017201820192020
Ascending total9901 0691 1539709441 0801 214..
January858483848189109111
February7888938369749798
March7991111878285100113
April8794101896984103107
May85959083829410299
June79778873698587..
July8490102757392104..
August82858783819198..
September779591847790104..
October86851057585105110..
November8090100779597103..
December889510277819498..
 
Value of meat, thousand euros
20132014201520162017201820192020
Ascending total57 385.159 670.055 606.948 671.450 797.355 051.667 837.8..
January4 985.85 077.34 635.13 886.74 243.54 461.75 422.26 551.2
February4 426.24 975.24 334.53 953.53 576.43 696.54 858.85 775.8
March4 410.34 987.85 126.74 102.84 329.34 270.54 982.16 719.2
April4 914.25 200.74 956.34 255.93 751.64 355.75 333.66 414.3
May4 885.14 757.84 455.53 904.34 675.04 703.65 565.15 766.3
June4 462.34 779.34 521.43 633.13 902.04 362.25 020.1..
July4 808.15 005.75 096.23 914.34 115.14 731.56 042.9..
August4 750.64 679.74 273.84 403.14 484.14 693.35 758.0..
September4 684.35 244.94 121.24 509.54 220.04 714.86 176.9..
October5 217.25 424.44 902.64 060.54 477.05 371.96 528.7..
November4 754.74 567.84 555.24 033.64 894.04 959.56 127.5..
December5 086.34 969.44 628.44 014.14 129.312.16 021.9..
 
Average price of meat per ton, euros
20132014201520162017201820192020
Ascending total1 8041 7061 4911 5081 6251 5301 677..
January1 7991 7631 4951 3851 5831 5121 4941 766
February1 7711 7431 4721 4261 5671 4931 5081 765
March1 7471 6881 5171 4171 5821 5161 5011 785
April1 7591 7071 5281 4411 6281 5531 5571 800
May1 7941 7401 5461 4181 7051 5061 6361 744
June1 7741 7411 5491 4941 7081 5371 728..
July1 8031 7691 5611 5611 7231 5391 745..
August1 8331 7451 5291 6021 6781 5461 759..
September1 8841 7271 3841 6131 6621 5681 780..
October1 8671 6851 4571 6331 6101 5421 786..
November1 8281 5881 4501 5741 5471 5321 793..
December1 7831 5981 4121 5721 5431 5091 838..