Passenger traffic on railways, months

Passengers, thousands
20142015201620172018
Ascending total5 9376 5856 9207 4335 817
January388502540577637
February385472528543584
March462547572620644
April473541589595665
May513586630675734
June494559567616647
July528561557580621
August544592585615611
September573559600657673
October555576591685..
November529559599657..
December493531562613..
 
Passenger traffic volume, thousand passenger-km
20142015201620172018
Ascending total281 876288 685315 653366 385315 658
January18 17822 56823 20927 78332 863
February19 59020 81023 29726 31730 912
March22 26623 83826 93030 64334 059
April23 38323 95324 01528 13134 174
May22 49825 66427 64431 00838 548
June24 49025 50126 57732 01736 735
July27 92426 31526 98330 90736 399
August27 20528 50426 95731 51036 822
September25 59324 28027 84628 91335 146
October25 57523 40827 28534 238..
November23 73422 11527 72232 356..
December21 44021 72927 18832 562..