Passenger traffic on railways, months

Passengers, thousands
20152016201720182019
Ascending total6 5856 9207 4337 7596 967
January502540577637655
February472528543584609
March547572620644693
April541589595665709
May586630675734735
June559567616647720
July561557580621674
August592585615604696
September559600657673736
October576591685693741
November559599657658..
December531562613599..
 
Passenger traffic volume, thousand passenger-km
20152016201720182019
Ascending total288 685315 653366 385416 846324 237
January22 56823 20927 78332 86325 123
February20 81023 29726 31730 91231 488
March23 83826 93030 64334 05936 030
April23 95324 01528 13134 17434 777
May25 66427 64431 00838 54833 262
June25 50126 57732 01736 73535 258
July26 31526 98330 90736 39928 666
August28 50426 95731 51035 50934 210
September24 28027 84628 91335 14631 145
October23 40827 28534 23837 09434 278
November22 11527 72232 35636 257..
December21 72927 18832 56229 150..