Passenger traffic on railways, months

Passengers, thousands
20162017201820192020
Ascending total6 9207 4337 7598 3731 398
January540577637655721
February528543584609677
March572620644693..
April589595665709..
May630675734735..
June567616647720..
July557580621674..
August585615604696..
September600657673736..
October591685693741..
November599657658724..
December562613599683..
 
Passenger traffic volume, thousand passenger-km
20162017201820192020
Ascending total315 653366 385416 846391 68861 696
January23 20927 78332 86325 12331 468
February23 29726 31730 91231 48830 228
March26 93030 64334 05936 030..
April24 01528 13134 17434 777..
May27 64431 00838 54833 262..
June26 57732 01736 73535 258..
July26 98330 90736 39928 666..
August26 95731 51035 50934 210..
September27 84628 91335 14631 145..
October27 28534 23837 09434 278..
November27 72232 35636 25735 039..
December27 18832 56229 15032 412..